Staff

We are hard working staff, dedicated to meeting the needs of all the children in our care. We are committed to making learning enjoyable and meaningful.

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs O’ConnorHeadteacher
Deputy Headteacher
Miss BoltonAssistant Headteacher
Mrs FreemanSENCo
Mr JacksonInterim Assistant Headteacher
Miss Bennett Interim Assistant Headteacher

Inclusion Team

Mrs Hearn           –   Deputy SENCo
Mrs Hannaghan  –   Wellbeing Leader

Teaching Staff

Nursery

Duckling 1            Miss Ransom     Duckling 2            Miss Ransom
Nursery Nurse:  Miss Waite             Nursery Nurse:  Miss Waite
LPA: Mrs Martin                                LPA: Mrs Martin

Reception

Owlet    Miss Bennett (EYFS Phase Leader)
Gosling Miss Jayne
LPA: Mrs Beasley
Cygnet  Miss Gardner
LPA: Ms Osborne

Year 1

Wren      Mr Skinner
LPA: Mrs Payne/Mrs Ashley
Sparrow Mrs Jones
LPA: Ms Hayward/Ms Snee
Robin     Mrs Mensah
LPA: Ms Reid/Mrs Paddington

Year 2

Parrot   Miss Vankirk
LPA: Mrs Guraya/Mrs Johnson
Puffin    Miss Steele (Year1/2 Phase Leader)
LPA: Mrs Maddison
Pelican  Mr Chalkley
LPA: Mrs Sharpington

Year 3

Woodpecker      Miss Smith
Humming Bird   Mrs Brown/Miss Begum
Kingfisher           Miss Bell

Year 4

Dove                Miss Thorpe (Phase Leader)
Nightingale   Miss Harmer
Heron              Mr James

Year 5

Swallow   Miss Watt
Raven      Miss Peters
Magpie    Mrs Leach

Year 6

Falcon   Miss Bolton/Mrs Matthias
Eagle     Miss Long
Hawk     Mr Jackson (Phase Leader)

Learning Progress Assistants

Miss Wong (KS1 Speech and Language LPA) Mrs Leydon (1-1)
Mrs Ashley (KS2 Speech and Language LPA) Miss Kember (1-1)
Mrs Broadbridge (KS2 Intervention LPA and 1-1) Mrs Nastase (1-1)
Mr Farrell (P.E. Lead) Mrs Spiller (1-1)
Mrs Johnson (1-1)

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Cullern (Senior) Mrs Little (Senior) Mrs Maynard
Mrs Smith Mrs James MrsEarley
Ms Steadman Miss Tapp Mrs O’Donovan
Mrs Garner Mrs Thompson Mrs Fowler
Miss Bland Miss Rawsthorne

Office Staff

Mrs Bowes             Admin Support Officer
Mrs Trezies      Admin Support Officer
Ms Moore   Admin Support Officer

Premises Team

Mr Swan Premises Manager
Mr Allwright  Assistant Premises Manager